HomeNewsArticle Display

Command announces FY20 AF Gen. John P. Jumper Award winners

​ROBINS AIR FORE BASE, Ga. --

Air Force Reserve Command announces winners for the Air Force General John P. Jumper Award for Excellence in Warfighting Integration and the Annual Information Dominance Professionals of the Year Awards for FY20. 

AF Information Dominance Annual Awards Program - Outstanding Civilian Category II (CAT 2)

Mr. Robert Wolf, 914 CS Niagara Falls ARS, NY

 

AF Information Dominance Annual Awards Program - Outstanding Civilian Category III  (CAT 3)

Mrs. Cariren Desrocher, AFRC A6CN, Robins AFB, GA

 

AF Information Dominance Annual Awards Program - Outstanding Cyber Warfare Noncommissioned Officer (NCO)

TSgt Alexander Stoll, 689 NOS, Maxwell-Gunter AFB, AL

 

AF Information Dominance Annual Awards Program - Outstanding Cyber Warfare Senior Noncommissioned Officer (SNCO)

MSgt Michelangelo Serio, 689 NOS, Maxwell-Gunter AFB, AL

 

AF Information Dominance Annual Awards Program - Outstanding Cyber Operations Airman (AMN)

SrA Jose Figueroa, 439 CS, Westover ARB, MA

 

AF Information Dominance Annual Awards Program - Outstanding Cyber Operations  Noncommissioned Officer (NCO)

TSgt Austin Davidson. 718 IS, JB Langley-Eustis, VA

 

AF Information Dominance Annual Awards Program - Outstanding Cyber Systems Airman (AMN)

SrA Stcay Evans, AFRC A6CN, Robins AFB, GA

 

AF Information Dominance Annual Awards Program - Outstanding Cyber Systems Noncommissioned Officer (NCO)

TSgt Ronald Smyer, 379 SRS, Schriever AFB, CO

 

AF Information Dominance Annual Awards Program - Outstanding Cyberspace Support Senior Noncommissioned Officer (SNCO)

SMSgt Stacy Beckner, 718 IS, JB Langley-Eustis, VA

 

AF Information Dominance Annual Awards Program - Cyberspace Outstanding Company Grade Officer (CGO)

Maj Melanie Singer, 706 FS, Nellis AFB, NV

 

AF Information Dominance Annual Awards Program - Cyberspace Outstanding Field Grade Officer (FGO)

Maj Craig Goodyear, 718 IS, JB Langley-Eustis, VA

 

AF Information Dominance Annual Awards Program - AF General Edwin W. Rawlings Team Award (Team)

16th Expeditionary Space Control Flight – Alpha, 380 SCS, Peterson AFB, CO

 

AF Information Dominance Annual Awards Program - Major General Harold M. McClelland Unit Award (Team)

426th Network Warfare Squadron, JB San Antonio-Lackland, TX

 

AF Information Dominance Annual Awards Program - Lieutenant General Harold W. Grant Unit Award (Team)

42nd Cyberspace Operations Squadron, Scott AFB, IL

 

General John P. Jumper Award for Excellence in Warfighting Integration – Enlisted

MSgt Rose Knolhoff, 439 CS Westover ARB, MA

 

General John P. Jumper Award for Excellence in Warfighting Integration – Officer

Lt Col Stephen Graham, 84 TES, Eglin AFB, FL

 

General John P. Jumper Award for Excellence in Warfighting Integration – Civilian

Mr. Alexander Kalisiak, 914 CS, Niagara Falls ARS, NY

"Please congratulate our best and brightest Airmen, teams, and units for their sustained superior performance in providing information dominance and cyberspace superiority to Air Force and DoD missions and operations.  They will now compete at the Air Force level," said Col. Keith D. Wilson, director of Cyberspace & Technology, HQ Air Force Reserve Command.