Social Media

Facebook
Logo
Facebook
Logo
Facebook
Logo
Facebook
Logo
Twitter
Logo
Facebook
Logo
Facebook
Logo
Twitter
Logo
Twitter
Logo
Facebook
Logo
Twitter
Logo
Facebook
Logo
Twitter
Logo
Facebook
Logo
Facebook
Logo
Facebook
Logo
Facebook
Logo
Facebook
Logo
Twitter
Logo
Facebook
Logo
Twitter
Logo
Facebook
Logo
Twitter
Logo
Facebook
Logo
Facebook
Logo
Facebook
Logo
Twitter
Logo
Facebook
Logo
Facebook
Logo
Twitter
Logo
Twitter
Logo
Twitter
Logo
Twitter
Logo
Twitter
Logo
Twitter
Logo
Twitter
Logo
Twitter
Logo
Twitter
Logo
Twitter
Logo
Twitter
Logo
Facebook
16,128
Like Us
Twitter
20,575
Follow Us
YouTube Blog RSS Pinterest Flickr

2017 Information Dominance and Gen. John Jumper Award winners

ROBINS AIR FORCE BASE, Ga. --

Congratulations to the following Information Dominance Award winners:

Maj. Gen. Harold M. McClelland Award: 960th CyOG

Lt. Gen. Harold W. Grant Award: 960th NOS

Outstanding Cyber Ops SNCO: Master Sgt. Cassie Beauchene, 960th NOS

Outstanding Cyber Warfare SNCO: Mast Sgt. Jonathan Phelps, 960th NOS

Cyberspace Outstanding CGO: Capt. Michael S. Huddleston, 960th NOS

Cyberspace Outstanding FGO: Maj. Jeremy J. Leader, 860th NOS

Outstanding Administration NCO: Staff Sgt. Elizabeth M. Silva, 752nd AMCS

Outstanding Administration SNCO: Senior Master Sgt. Danita Thibeault, 439th CS

Outstanding Civilian Cat II: GS-11 Jorge A. Silva, 23 CBCS

Outstanding Cyber Operations Airman: Senior Airman Joshua P. Slyman, 439th CS

Outstanding Cyber Operations NCO: Staff Sgt. Nikki L. McWhirt, 439th CS

Outstanding Cyber Systems Airman: Senior Airman Sean M. Gmachowski, 439th CS

Outstanding Cyber Systems NCO: Staff Sgt. Tomas M. Kosowski, HQ AFRC

 

The following are Gen. John Jumper Award winners:

Gen. John P. Jumper Award for Warfighting Integration (Civilian): GS-11 Tywana V. Faulks, 860th NOS

Gen. John P. Jumper Award for Warfighting Integration (Enlisted): Master Sgt. Karen A. Walker, 860th NOS

Gen. John P. Jumper Award for Warfighting Integration (Officer): Maj. Shaun M. Zabel, 854th COS